South Central Athletic Conference Contacts
Home   |   Our League   |   League Contacts   |   Website Contacts   |   Directions   |   Officials

A
Toppenish High School
Jesus Acosta
Boys Soccer: Coach
Wahluke High School
Godfried Adjepong
Boys Soccer: Coach
Wapato High School
Dora Apodaca
Boys Cross Country: Coach
Girls Cross Country: Coach
Wapato High School
Patti Arreola
Boys Tennis: Coach
Girls Tennis: Coach
Toppenish High School
Pedro Avalos
Girls Soccer: Coach
B
Toppenish High School
Brad Baker
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Wahluke High School
Chet Bangs
Baseball: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Rob Bjur
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Joe Blodgett
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Connell High School
Patty Brandt
Volleyball: Head Coach
Wahluke High School
Clayton Buck
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
C
Kiona Benton High School
Jolene Calzadillas
Volleyball: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Carrie Castro
Athletic Secretary
Toppenish High School
Johnny Cerna
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Connell High School
Carter Chase
Boys Basketball: Coach
Naches Valley High School
Tracie Cochran
Athletic Secretary
Connell High School
Dan Colby
Cross Country: Head Coach
Wahluke High School
Glendy Corrales
Volleyball: Coach
Wahluke High School
Everardo Corralles
Boys Basketball: Coach
Volleyball: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Jaime Cortes
Baseball: Head Coach
Wahluke High School
Anfernee Cortez
Football: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Eric Crimp
Girls Golf: Head Coach
College Place High School
Jesse Cruz
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
D
College Place High School
Corey Davis
Softball: Head Coach
Wahluke High School
Arthur de Victoria
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Kiona Benton High School
Lance Den Boer
Athletic Director
College Place High School
Jaimie Derting
Athletic Secretary
Connell High School
Duey Dixon
Softball: Head Coach
Wahluke High School
Alexis Dugan
Volleyball: Coach
Wahluke High School
Joel Dugan Jr
Co-Ed Track: Head Coach
College Place High School
Darin Durand
Co-Ed Cross Country: Head Coach
E
La Salle High School
Don Erickson
Athletic Director
F
Wapato High School
Guadalupe Farias-Sanchez
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
College Place High School
Sasha Ferraro
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
College Place High School
Bill Fleenor
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Devlin Forrester
Track: Head Coach
Connell High School
Scott Forsyth
Track: Head Coach
Royal High School
Deana Freeman
Athletic Secretary
Connell High School
Tiffany Freitag
Volleyball: Coach
Girls Basketball: Coach
G
Toppenish High School
Angie Garcia
Volleyball: Coach
Wapato High School
Adolf Garza
Boys Basketball: Coach
Baseball: Coach
Wapato High School
Chris Garza
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Esly Garza
Softball: Coach
Wapato High School
Isiaah Garza
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
College Place High School
Adam Gervis
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Crispin Godinez
Boys Soccer: Coach
Toppenish High School
Jennifer Gonzalez
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Uriel Gonzalez
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Krista Goudy-Sutterlict
Volleyball: Coach
Girls Basketball: Coach
Connell High School
Eva Grassl
Volleyball: Coach
Toppenish High School
Raven Greenwood
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Girls Swim: Head Coach
Zillah High School
Diana Griffin
Athletic Secretary
Wapato High School
Greg Gurtler
Football: Head Coach
Baseball: Head Coach
Connell High School
Fernando Gutierrez
Boys Soccer: Coach
H
Wahluke High School
Jackson Haak
Athletic Director
Connell High School
Jesus Herrera
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Barbara Hilario
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
College Place High School
Julie Hill
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Wahluke High School
Kerri Hoffman
Athletic Secretary
College Place High School
Mike Holden
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
I
Toppenish High School
Eric Inions
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
J
Wapato High School
Roger Jacob
Boys Golf: Head Coach
College Place High School
Kenneth James
Athletic Director
College Place High School
Paul Jessup
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Miguel Jimenez
Football: Coach
K
Wahluke High School
Joe Keisel-Nield
Co-Ed Cross Country: Coach
Connell High School
Seath Kimball
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Naches Valley High School
Ty Kime
Athletic Director
L
College Place High School
Ryan Lackey
Co-Ed Track: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Mark Lagerquist
Athletic Director
Wahluke High School
Cele Lopez
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Jessie Lustre
Athletic Secretary
M
Toppenish High School
Ivan Macias
Football: Coach
Wahluke High School
Jeffrey McClelland
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Connell High School
Edgar Mendez
Football: Coach
Connell High School
Frankie Meraz
Girls Basketball: Coach
Toppenish High School
Joseph Mesplie
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Wahluke High School
David Miskimens
Co-Ed Cross Country: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Virginia Moran
Girls Soccer: Coach
Connell High School
Josh Morrill
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Wade Moses
Boys Basketball: Coach
Connell High School
Trish Muñoz
Softball: Coach
N
Connell High School
Jennifer Nielson
Boys Tennis: Coach
Girls Tennis: Coach
Kiona Benton High School
Ken Noel
Football: Head Coach
O
Connell High School
Devin OBrien
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Greg Oldham
Boys Basketball: Coach
Wahluke High School
Dan Oppelt
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Kiona Benton High School
Jennifer Oppelt
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
P
Toppenish High School
Alex Perez
Girls Basketball: Coach
Toppenish High School
Anthony Perez
Cross Country: Head Coach
Boys Basketball: Coach
Wahluke High School
Daisy Pfiefer
Softball: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Jeff Place
Softball: Head Coach
College Place High School
Donald Ponds
Football: Head Coach
College Place High School
Angie Potts
Volleyball: Head Coach
Connell High School
Stephen Pyeatt
Athletic Director
R
Connell High School
Wayne Riner
Football: Head Coach
Boys Basketball: Coach
Wapato High School
Andrea Rodriquez
Athletic Secretary
S
La Salle High School
Leda Saenz
Athletic Secretary
Wahluke High School
Adrian Sandoval
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Kiona Benton High School
Shannon Santoy
Co-Ed Cross Country: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Shae Schimmel
Girls Basketball: Coach
Toppenish High School
Jose Segovia
Boys Wrestling: Coach
Toppenish High School
Venesity Sepulveda
Volleyball: Coach
Wahluke High School
Kent Sherwood
Softball: Coach
Connell High School
China Silva
Athletic Secretary
Toppenish High School
Jason Smith
Football: Head Coach
Track: Head Coach
Connell High School
Sarah Smith
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Chris Sommarstrom
Volleyball: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Brett Stauffer
Athletic Director
T
Toppenish High School
Erica Tait
Softball: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Roxanne Torres
Volleyball: Coach
Kiona Benton High School
Taylor Torres
Athletic Secretary
V
Toppenish High School
Bertha Valencia
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Mark Villegas
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
W
Connell High School
Tom Walker
Baseball: Head Coach
Wahluke High School
Matthew Watrous
Softball: Coach
Royal High School
Gary Winston
Athletic Director
Zillah High School
Rock Winters
Athletic Director
Y
Wahluke High School
Jerry Yorgesen
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Wahluke High School
Leon Yorgesen
Boys Basketball: Coach
Z
Connell High School
TJ Zabriskie
Baseball: Coach
Toppenish High School
Nicole Zavala
Girls Basketball: Coach