South Central Athletic Conference Boys Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, March 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
WHS Jamboree 11:00 AM
Cashmere
Moses Lake
Royal
Wahluke
Wenatchee Wenatchee HS
College Place
Walla Walla Walla Walla HS 12:00 PM
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata Ice Breaker 3:30 PM
Connell
Entiat
Moses Lake Chr - Covenant Chr
Quincy
Wilson Creek
Wahluke
Ephrata Ephrata HS
Ephrata Ice Breaker 3:30 PM
Connell-JV
Entiat
Quincy
Wilson Creek
Wahluke
Ephrata-JV Ephrata HS
Friday, March 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
WindBreaker Invitational @ Wahluke HS (Sponsored b 3:30 PM
College Place
Brewster
Connell
Columbia (Burbank)
DeSales
Kiona Benton
Kittitas
Mabton
Moses Lake
Okanogan
Othello-JV
Prosser
Quincy
River View
Selah
Toppenish
Wilson Creek
White Swan
Wahluke Wahluke HS
Royal
TBD Not Listed 3:30 PM
Thursday, March 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Best in the Basin 4:00 PM
Ephrata
Othello-JV
Royal
Wahluke
Quincy Quincy HS
Saturday, March 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
3rd Annual World Records Camp at Wahluke High Scho 8:00 AM
Cle Elum
Chiawana
Columbia (Burbank)
Mabton
Moses Lake Chr - Covenant Chr
Moses Lake
Mount Vernon Christian
O'Dea
Wahluke Wahluke HS
Ray Cross Invitational @ Ephrata 10:00 AM
Lind-Ritzville Middle School
Bridgeport
Brewster
Cascade (Leavenworth)
Connell
Chelan
Ellensburg
Easton
Kennewick
Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt
Manson
Moses Lake
North Central
Odessa
Okanogan
Omak
Oroville
Othello
Pateros
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
Royal
St. John Endicott-LaCrosse
Tonasket
Wilbur-Creston
Waterville-Mansfield
Ephrata Ephrata HS
Ramos Relays 10:00 AM
Columbia (Burbank)
East Valley (Yakima)
Goldendale
Grandview
Granger
Highland
Kiona Benton
La Salle
Naches Valley
Riverside Christian
Toledo
Toppenish
Wapato
Yakama Tribal
Selah Selah Middle School
TBD
College Place College Place HS 10:00 AM
Friday, April 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
College Place
McLoughlin Mc Loughlin HS 10:00 AM
Saturday, April 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Clay Lewis Track Invite 10:30 AM
Pendleton High School
Columbia (Burbank)
Chiawana
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Pasco
Sunnyside
Southridge
TBD
Hanford Hanford HS
Friday, April 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
College Place
TBD Not Listed 10:00 AM
Thursday, April 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* SCAC #1 @ Wahluke High School 3:30 PM
College Place
Connell
La Salle
Wapato
Wahluke Wahluke HS
* SCAC League Meet #1 @ Ki-Be (NV, Topp, Zillah, Roy 3:30 PM
Naches Valley
Royal
Toppenish
Zillah
Kiona Benton Kiona Benton HS
Saturday, April 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Pasco Invite 9:00 AM
Hermiston
Post Falls
Connell
Central Valley
Davis
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Ferris
Gonzaga Prep
Hanford
Highland
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Lake Stevens
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt Spokane
Othello
Prosser
Richland
Selah
Southridge
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
University
Wapato
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Pasco Edgar Brown Stadium
TBD
Connell Away in WA 9:10 AM
College Place
TBD Not Listed 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* SCAC West #2 (Ki-Be, Royal, Wahluke, Connell) 3:30 PM
Connell
Kiona Benton
Royal
Wahluke
Zillah Zillah HS
* SCAC Week 2 Meet 4:00 PM
College Place
La Salle
Toppenish
Wapato
Naches Valley Naches Valley HS
Saturday, April 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser Rotary Invite 10:00 AM
Bickleton
Chiawana
Davis
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Granger
Grandview
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kittitas
Othello
Pasco
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
TBD
West Valley (Yakima)
Zillah
Prosser Prosser HS
CliftonLarsonAllen Invitational 10:30 AM
Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Brewster
Cle Elum
Cascade (Leavenworth)
Cashmere
Connell
Chelan
Ephrata
Goldendale
Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt
Manson
Naches Valley
Odessa
Okanogan
Omak
Othello-JV
Royal
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wilbur-Creston
Wahluke
Wellpinit
Waterville-Mansfield
Quincy Quincy HS
College Place
TBD Not Listed 11:00 AM
Tuesday, April 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ College Place 3:30 PM
Kiona Benton
La Salle
Wapato
Zillah
College Place College Place HS
Wednesday, April 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* SCAC Meet #3 - College Place HS (CPHS Senior Recog 3:30 PM
Kiona Benton
La Salle
Wapato
Zillah
College Place College Place HS
Thursday, April 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* RHS SCAC Track Meet 3:30 PM
Connell
Naches Valley
Toppenish
Wahluke
Royal Royal HS
Friday, April 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Connell Invite 3:30 PM
Chelan
Ephrata
Grandview
Granger
Kiona Benton
Prosser
Quincy
River View
TBD
Zillah
Connell Connell HS
Saturday, April 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Blue Devil Legends Invite @ Wa-Hi 11:00 AM
College Place
McLoughlin
LaGrande High School
DeSales-JV
Gonzaga Prep
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Othello
Pasco
Pullman
Southridge
Walla Walla Walla Walla HS
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Toppenish 3:30 PM
College Place
La Salle
Royal
Wapato
Toppenish Toppenish HS
Thursday, May 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* SCAC #4 @ Connell HS 3:30 PM
Kiona Benton
Naches Valley
Wahluke
Zillah
Connell Connell HS
Friday, May 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Vanderholm Invitational 3:30 PM
Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Connell
Columbia (Burbank)
Granger
Lake Roosevelt
Moses Lake Chr - Covenant Chr
Odessa
Riverside
Zillah
Royal Royal HS
Thursday, May 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
SCAC East Sub-Districts @ College Place 3:30 PM
Connell
Kiona Benton
Royal
Wahluke
College Place College Place HS
Friday, May 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* SCAC District #5 Track & Field Meet 3:30 PM
College Place
Connell
Kiona Benton
La Salle
Naches Valley
Royal
Toppenish
Wapato
Wahluke
Zillah Zillah HS
Thursday, May 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
College Place
TBD Not Listed 12:01 AM
TBD
Connell Away in WA 4:00 PM
Friday, May 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Connell Away in WA 10:00 AM
Saturday, May 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Connell Away in WA 9:15 AM
Wednesday, April 19, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Naches Valley 3:30 PM
College Place
La Salle
Toppenish
Wapato
Naches Valley Naches Valley HS
Wednesday, April 26, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Royal 3:30 PM
Connell
Naches Valley
Toppenish
Wahluke
Royal Royal HS
* @ College Place 3:30 PM
Kiona Benton
La Salle
Wapato
Zillah
College Place College Place HS
Friday, April 28, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Connell Connell HS 3:30 PM
Wednesday, May 3, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Connell 3:30 PM
Kiona Benton
Naches Valley
Wahluke
Zillah
Connell Connell HS
* @ Connell 3:30 PM
Kiona Benton
Naches Valley
Wahluke
Zillah-JV
Connell-JV Connell HS
* @ Wapato 3:30 PM
College Place
La Salle
Royal
Toppenish
Wapato Wapato HS