WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • River View
  • Zillah
  • Royal
  • La Salle
  • Kiona Benton
  • Naches Valley
  • Cle Elum
  • Wahluke
2020 SCAC 1A Boys District Basketball
SHARE

2020 SCAC 1A Boys

District Basketball

Finals at River View High School
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

Tournament Director

Lance Den Boer EMail:ldenboer@kibesd.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1East #1River View
1West #1Zillah
2East #2Royal
2West #2La Salle
3East #3Kiona Benton
3West #3Naches Valley
4West #4Cle Elum
4East #4Wahluke
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at River View High School
February 22
  
February 18
  
February 14
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
at Higher Seed
  
February 22
 
         
#1 3 Kiona Benton 42
2 La Salle 82
      
               
      
#5 3 Kiona Benton 66
4 Cle Elum 64
    
#7 2 La Salle 58
1 River View 67
   
   
#9 3 Kiona Benton 58
2 Royal 59
    
#2 4 Cle Elum 47
1 River View 74
     
            
#11 2 Royal 39
2 La Salle 63
            
#12 1 River View 64
1 Zillah 93
  
#10 2 La Salle 68
3 Naches Valley 53
     
#3 3 Naches Valley 41
2 Royal 45
     
            
     
#6 3 Naches Valley 71
4 Wahluke 58
    
#8 2 Royal 60
1 Zillah 107
   
        
#4 4 Wahluke 43
1 Zillah 84
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at River View High School
February 22
  
February 18
  
February 14
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
at Higher Seed
  
February 22
 
         
#1 3 Kiona Benton 42
2 La Salle 82
      
               
      
#5 3 Kiona Benton 66
4 Cle Elum 64
    
#7 2 La Salle 58
1 River View 67
   
   
#9 3 Kiona Benton 58
2 Royal 59
    
#2 4 Cle Elum 47
1 River View 74
     
            
#11 2 Royal 39
2 La Salle 63
            
#12 1 River View 64
1 Zillah 93
  
#10 2 La Salle 68
3 Naches Valley 53
     
#3 3 Naches Valley 41
2 Royal 45
     
            
     
#6 3 Naches Valley 71
4 Wahluke 58
    
#8 2 Royal 60
1 Zillah 107
   
        
#4 4 Wahluke 43
1 Zillah 84
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
La Salle HS
Kiona Benton 42
@La Salle 82
La Salle to #7 Kiona Benton to #5
#2 7:00 PM
River View HS
Cle Elum 47
@River View 74
River View to #7 Cle Elum to #5
#3 7:00 PM
Royal HS
Naches Valley 41
@Royal 45
Royal to #8 Naches Valley to #6
#4 7:00 PM
Zillah MS
Wahluke 43
@Zillah 84
Zillah to #8 Wahluke to #6
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 7:30 PM
Zillah MS
Royal 60
@Zillah 107
Zillah to #12 Royal to #9
 
Friday, February 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 7:00 PM
Ki-Be HS
Kiona Benton 66
@Cle Elum 64
Kiona Benton to #9 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Naches Valley HS
Naches Valley 71
@Wahluke 58
Naches Valley to #10 Out
#7 7:00 PM
River View HS
La Salle 58
@River View 67
River View to #12 La Salle to #10
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
Wahluke HS
Kiona Benton 58
@Royal 59
Royal to #11 Out
#10 7:30 PM
Wahluke HS
La Salle 68
@Naches Valley 53
La Salle to #11 Out
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 3:45 PM
River View HS
Royal 39
@La Salle 63
Third Place Out
#12 7:15 PM
River View HS
River View 64
@Zillah 93
Champion Second Place