App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 5 1A Boys Basketball
SHARE
Thu, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 19
February 10
  
February 12
  
February 17
  
February 19
 
#1 6 Connell 37
3 Toppenish 70
         
  
#7 3 Toppenish 66
2 Royal 55
      
        
#2 7 Naches Valley 50
2 Royal 81
        
        
#12 3 Toppenish 70
1 Zillah 68
        
#3 5 Wapato 60
4 Wahluke 62
        
  
#6 4 Wahluke 63
1 Zillah 74
      
        
#4 8 Kiona Benton 31
1 Zillah 88
        
         
         
   
#5 7 Naches Valley 42
6 Connell 47
      
     
#9 6 Connell 50
4 Wahluke 63
   
        
        
#11 5 Wapato 50
4 Wahluke 63
      
#10 5 Wapato 68
2 Royal 64
  
   
#8 8 Kiona Benton 39
5 Wapato 90
    
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 10
  
February 12
  
February 17
  
February 19
 
#1 6 Connell 37
3 Toppenish 70
         
  
#7 3 Toppenish 66
2 Royal 55
      
        
#2 7 Naches Valley 50
2 Royal 81
        
        
#12 3 Toppenish 70
1 Zillah 68
        
#3 5 Wapato 60
4 Wahluke 62
        
  
#6 4 Wahluke 63
1 Zillah 74
      
        
#4 8 Kiona Benton 31
1 Zillah 88
        
         
         
   
#5 7 Naches Valley 42
6 Connell 47
      
     
#9 6 Connell 50
4 Wahluke 63
   
        
        
#11 5 Wapato 50
4 Wahluke 63
      
#10 5 Wapato 68
2 Royal 64
  
   
#8 8 Kiona Benton 39
5 Wapato 90
    
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, February 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
Toppenish HS
Connell 37
@Toppenish 70
Toppenish to #7 Connell to #5
#2 6:00 PM
Royal HS
Naches Valley 50
@Royal 81
Royal to #7 Naches Valley to #5
#3 6:00 PM
Wahluke HS
Wapato 60
@Wahluke 62
Wahluke to #6 Wapato to #8
#4 6:00 PM
Zillah MS
Kiona Benton 31
@Zillah 88
Zillah to #6 Kiona Benton to #8
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 2:00 PM
Zillah MS
Wahluke 63
@Zillah 74
Zillah to #12 Wahluke to #9
#8 2:00 PM
Wapato HS
Wapato 90
@Kiona Benton 39
Wapato to #10 Out
#5 6:00 PM
Connell HS
Connell 47
@Naches Valley 42
Connell to #9 Out
#7 7:30 PM
Royal HS
Toppenish 66
@Royal 55
Toppenish to #12 Royal to #10
 
Thursday, February 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:30 PM
@ Toppenish HS
Connell 50
@Wahluke 63
Wahluke to #11 Out
#10 7:30 PM
@ Toppenish HS
Royal 64
@Wapato 68
Wapato to #11 Out
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 4:30 PM
@ Wahluke HS
Wahluke 63
@Wapato 50
Third Place Out
#12 7:30 PM
Wahluke HS
Toppenish 70
@Zillah 68
First Place Second Place
District 5 1A Boys Basketball
Thu, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
Lance Den Boer
ldenboer@kibesd.org
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.


Winner AND Loser of Game #12 and Winner of Game #11 advance to Regionals. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11

Tournament Seeding

1West #1Zillah
2East #1Royal
3West #2Toppenish
4East #2Wahluke
5West #3Wapato
6East #3Connell
7West #4Naches Valley
8East #4Kiona Benton