App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 1A Boys State Soccer
SHARE
Tue, May 17 - Sat, May 28
May 17-18
PLAY-IN
  
May 20
  
May 21
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
   
#5 11 Bellevue Chr 1
6 Connell 5
         
            
#1 19 Riverside 1
14 Seattle Acad 2
    
#13 6 Connell 0
14 Seattle Acad 1
      
  
#6 14 Seattle Acad 3
3 Quincy 2
        
          
        
#17 14 Seattle Acad 0
2 The Bush School 1
   
   
#7 10 Wahluke 0
7 Lakeside 1
        
           
#2 18 Columbia (White 0
15 Bridgeport 2
    
#14 7 Lakeside 0
2 The Bush School 2
      
  
#8 15 Bridgeport 0
2 The Bush School 4
        
          
           
#20 2 The Bush School 4
12 University Prep 0
   
#9 12 University Prep 2
5 Seton Catholic 0
        
           
#3 20 Manson 0
13 Vashon Island 3
    
#15 12 University Prep 3
4 Cascade (Leaven 2
      
  
#10 13 Vashon Island 0
4 Cascade (Leaven 4
        
          
        
#18 12 University Prep 4
9 Highland 2
   
   
#11 9 Highland 2
8 Elma 1
        
           
#4 17 Montesano 0
16 King's 3
    
#16 9 Highland 2
1 Toppenish 0
      
  
#12 16 King's 0
1 Toppenish 3
        
         
#19 14 Seattle Acad 0
9 Highland 4
           
            
Click on game box for more game details.
May 17-18
PLAY-IN
  
May 20
  
May 21
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
   
#5 11 Bellevue Chr 1
6 Connell 5
         
            
#1 19 Riverside 1
14 Seattle Acad 2
    
#13 6 Connell 0
14 Seattle Acad 1
      
  
#6 14 Seattle Acad 3
3 Quincy 2
        
          
        
#17 14 Seattle Acad 0
2 The Bush School 1
   
   
#7 10 Wahluke 0
7 Lakeside 1
        
           
#2 18 Columbia (White 0
15 Bridgeport 2
    
#14 7 Lakeside 0
2 The Bush School 2
      
  
#8 15 Bridgeport 0
2 The Bush School 4
        
          
           
#20 2 The Bush School 4
12 University Prep 0
   
#9 12 University Prep 2
5 Seton Catholic 0
        
           
#3 20 Manson 0
13 Vashon Island 3
    
#15 12 University Prep 3
4 Cascade (Leaven 2
      
  
#10 13 Vashon Island 0
4 Cascade (Leaven 4
        
          
        
#18 12 University Prep 4
9 Highland 2
   
   
#11 9 Highland 2
8 Elma 1
        
           
#4 17 Montesano 0
16 King's 3
    
#16 9 Highland 2
1 Toppenish 0
      
  
#12 16 King's 0
1 Toppenish 3
        
         
#19 14 Seattle Acad 0
9 Highland 4
           
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 5:00 PM
Bridgeport HS
Columbia (White Salmon) 0
@Bridgeport 2
Bridgeport to #8 Out
 
Wednesday, May 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:45 PM
Vashon Island HS
Manson 0
@Vashon Island 3
Vashon Island to #10 Out
#4 6:00 PM
Woolsey Stadium (Kings HS
Montesano 0
@King's 3
King's to #12 Out
#1 6:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Riverside 1
@Seattle Acad 2
Seattle Acad to #6 Out
 
Friday, May 20, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:00 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
University Prep 2
@Seton Catholic 0
University Prep to #15 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Toppenish HS
Highland 2
@Elma 1
Highland to #16 Out
#5 4:00 PM
Quincy Jackrabbit Stadium
Bellevue Chr 1
@Connell 5
Connell to #13 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Wahluke 0
@Lakeside 1
Lakeside to #14 Out
#10 6:00 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
Vashon Island 0
@Cascade (Leavenworth) 4
Cascade (Leavenworth) to #15 Out
#12 6:00 PM
Toppenish HS
King's 0
@Toppenish 3
Toppenish to #16 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Quincy Jackrabbit Stadium
Seattle Acad 3
@Quincy 2
Seattle Acad to #13 Out
#8 8:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Bridgeport 0
@The Bush 4
The Bush to #14 Out
 
Saturday, May 21, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 1:00 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
University Prep 3
@Cascade (Leavenworth) 2
University Prep to #18 Out
#16 1:00 PM
Toppenish HS
Highland 2
@Toppenish 0
Highland to #18 Out
#13 1:00 PM
Quincy Jackrabbit Stadium
Connell 0
@Seattle Acad 1
Seattle Acad to #17 Out
#14 3:00 PM
Sammamish HS
Lakeside 0
@The Bush 2
The Bush to #17 Out
 
Friday, May 27, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 12:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Seattle Acad 0
@The Bush 1
The Bush to #20 Seattle Acad to #19
#18 2:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
University Prep 4
@Highland 2
University Prep to #20 Highland to #19
 
Saturday, May 28, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 10:00 AM
Tumwater District Stadium
Seattle Acad 0
@Highland 4
Third Place Fourth Place
#20 2:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
The Bush 4
@University Prep 0
First Place Second Place
2022 1A Boys State Soccer
Tue, May 17 - Sat, May 28

Director:
BJ Kuntz
bkuntz@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.


May 20-21 Games
Played at the following locations:

#5, #6, #13 @ Seed #3 District-Approved Site

#7, #8, #14 @ Seed #2 District-Approved Site

#9, #10, #15 @ Seed #4 District-Approved Site

#11, #12, #16 @ Seed #1 District-Approved Site

Semifinals & Finals
TICKETS

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 20
Second Place
Loser Game 20
Third Place
Winner Game 19
Fourth Place
Loser Game 19

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Toppenish
2Seed 2Bush
3Seed 3Quincy
4Seed 4Cascade (Leavenworth)
5Seed 5Seton Catholic
6Seed 6Connell
7Seed 7Lakeside (9 Mile)
8Seed 8Elma
9Seed 9Highland
10Seed 10Wahluke
11Seed 11Bellevue Christian
12Seed 12University Prep.
13Seed 13Vashon Island
14Seed 14Seattle Academy
15Seed 15Bridgeport
16Seed 16Kings
17Seed 17Montesano
18Seed 18Columbia - White Salmon
19Seed 19Riverside
20Seed 20Manson