App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 5 1A Boys Soccer
SHARE
Thu, May 5 - Thu, May 12
May 5
  
May 10
  
May 12
 
#1 6 Royal 1
3 Highland 2
      
      
  
#5 3 Highland 1
2 Connell 0
   
#2 7 La Salle 0
2 Connell 1
     
     
     
#8 3 Highland 0
1 Toppenish 6
#3 5 Wapato 0
4 Wahluke 5
     
     
  
#6 4 Wahluke 0
1 Toppenish 2
   
#4 8 College Place 0
1 Toppenish 12
     
     
     
#7 4 Wahluke 0
2 Connell 2
      
      
Click on game box for more game details.
May 5
  
May 10
  
May 12
 
#1 6 Royal 1
3 Highland 2
      
      
  
#5 3 Highland 1
2 Connell 0
   
#2 7 La Salle 0
2 Connell 1
     
     
     
#8 3 Highland 0
1 Toppenish 6
#3 5 Wapato 0
4 Wahluke 5
     
     
  
#6 4 Wahluke 0
1 Toppenish 2
   
#4 8 College Place 0
1 Toppenish 12
     
     
     
#7 4 Wahluke 0
2 Connell 2
      
      
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, May 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
@ Highland HS
Royal 1
@Highland 2
Highland to #5 Out
#3 5:00 PM
@ Wahluke HS
Wapato 0
@Wahluke 5
Wahluke to #6 Out
#4 5:00 PM
@ Toppenish HS
College Place 0
@Toppenish 12
Toppenish to #6 Out
#2 6:00 PM
@ Connell HS
La Salle 0
@Connell 1
Connell to #5 Out
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
@ Connell HS
Highland 1
@Connell 0
Highland to #8 Connell to #7
#6 6:00 PM
@ Toppenish HS
Wahluke 0
@Toppenish 2
Toppenish to #8 Wahluke to #7
 
Thursday, May 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 4:00 PM
@ Toppenish HS
Connell 2
@Wahluke 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#8 6:00 PM
@ Toppenish HS
Highland 0
@Toppenish 6
First Place Second Place
2022 District 5 1A Boys Soccer
Thu, May 5 - Thu, May 12

Director:
Jackson Haak
jhaak@wahluke.net
509-932-1469
Winners of Games #7 and #8 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for brackets and results.

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 8
Second Place
Loser Game 8
Third Place
Winner Game 7
Fourth Place
Loser Game 7

Tournament Seeding

1West #1Toppenish
2East #1Connell
3West #2Highland
4East #2Wahluke
5West #3Wapato
6East #3Royal
7West #4La Salle
8East #4College Place