Naches Valley
1

Thursday, May 17, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30amGolf: Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  6:30am
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Cle Elum-Roslyn, College Place, Goldendale, Granger, Highland, La Salle, Royal, Wahluke, Warden, Zillah

tip 197 scheduled van

tip 197 scheduled van

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       11:40am
Dismissal:  11:20am
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Warden
 @ Warden HSlocation

trip 196 schedule, trip is no longer TBA, TRIP 196 IS A GO!. Softball team won in district tournament

trip 196 schedule, trip is no longer TBA, TRIP 196 IS A GO!. Softball team won in district tournament

Friday, May 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  10:10am
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Cle Elum-Roslyn, College Place, Columbia (Burbank), Connell, Goldendale, Granger, Highland, Kiona Benton, La Salle, Royal, Wahluke, White Swan, Zillah
 @ Connell HSlocation

trip 200 scheduled, this trip is a van trip, because students have been eliminated from tournament

trip 200 scheduled, this trip is a van trip, because students have been eliminated from tournament

3:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:10pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Cle Elum-Roslyn, College Place, Columbia (Burbank), Connell, Goldendale, Granger, Highland, Kiona Benton, La Salle, River View, Royal, Wahluke, Zillah
 @ Royal HSlocation

Field Events start at 3:30 Running Events start at 4:30
trip 199

Field Events start at 3:30 Running Events start at 4:30
trip 199

3:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:10pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Cle Elum-Roslyn, College Place, Columbia (Burbank), Connell, Goldendale, Granger, Highland, Kiona Benton, La Salle, River View, Royal, Wahluke, Zillah
 @ Royal HSlocation

Field Events start at 3:30 Running Events start at 4:30
trip 199 scheduled

Field Events start at 3:30 Running Events start at 4:30
trip 199 scheduled

6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

TBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

Trip 198 Cancelled, Team eliminated from district

Trip 198 Cancelled, Team eliminated from district

Saturday, May 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00amBaseball: Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  6:15am
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Washington Interscholastic Athletic Association

trip 210 scheduled

trip 210 scheduled

10:00amSoftball: Varsity Districtsvs. College Place
11:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Districtsvs. Cle Elum-Roslyn, College Place, Columbia (Burbank), Connell, Goldendale, Granger, Highland, Kiona Benton, La Salle, Royal, Wahluke, White Swan, Zillah
 @ Connell HSlocation

trip 206 scheduled, This TRIP CANCELLED

trip 206 scheduled, This TRIP CANCELLED

11:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Districtsvs. Cle Elum-Roslyn, College Place, Columbia (Burbank), Connell, Goldendale, Granger, Highland, Kiona Benton, La Salle, Royal, Wahluke, White Swan, Zillah
 @ Connell HSlocation

trip 206 scheduled, This trip is CANCELLED, because students eliminated from tournament

trip 206 scheduled, This trip is CANCELLED, because students eliminated from tournament

10:00pmSoftball: Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  7:30am
Return:       5:00pm

TBA vs. West Valley
 @ West Valley-Yakima location

trip 198 scheduled, departure , return are TBA, TRIP 198 IS A GO!, softball team won a game in district tournament

trip 198 scheduled, departure , return are TBA, TRIP 198 IS A GO!, softball team won a game in district tournament

Sunday, May 20, 2018
Monday, May 21, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Varsity StateBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  8:25am
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Washington Interscholastic Athletic Association

trip 209 scheduled Van/suv

trip 209 scheduled Van/suv

Tuesday, May 22, 2018
Wednesday, May 23, 2018