Royal
1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Highland, La Salle, Naches Valley, Wahluke
 @ Suntides Golf Courselocation
10:00amGolf: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Highland
 @ Suntides Golf Courselocation

Girls only

Girls only

Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Wahluke
 @ Royal HS
TENNIS COURTS
location
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Wahluke
 @ Royal HS
TENNIS COURTS
location
4:00pmBaseball: 7th Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. McFarland Junior High
 @ McFarland Junior High location
4:00pmBaseball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:25pm
Dismissal:  1:10pm
Return:       --

vs. McFarland Junior High
 @ McFarland Junior High location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:25pm
Dismissal:  1:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Wahluke
 @ Wahluke JHlocation
4:00pmSoftball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:25pm
Dismissal:  1:10pm
Return:       --

vs. McFarland Junior High
 @ McFarland Junior High location
4:00pmSoftball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:25pm
Dismissal:  1:10pm
Return:       --

vs. McFarland Junior High
 @ McFarland Junior High location
4:00pmTrack: 7/8 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Kiona Benton, McFarland Junior High, Olds Junior High, Wahluke
 @ Connell HSlocation
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:25pm
Dismissal:  1:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Wahluke
 @ Wahluke JHlocation
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  10:45am
Return:       --

vs. College Place
 @ College Place HSlocation

CPHS Senior Recognition Prior to Game #1

CPHS Senior Recognition Prior to Game #1

3:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  10:45am
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-09-19)

vs. College Place
 @ College Place HSlocation
3:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. White Swan, Umatilla, Tekoa-Oakesdale, Riverside, Ritzville, Pomeroy, Othello, Odessa, Moses Lake Christian Academy, Lind, Garfield-Palouse, DeSales, Deer Park, Chelan, Almira Coulee Hartline, College Place, Columbia (Burbank), Connell, Granger, River View, Zillah

Ron Vanderholm Invitational

Ron Vanderholm Invitational

3:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. White Swan, Umatilla, Tekoa-Oakesdale, Riverside, Ritzville, Pomeroy, Othello, Odessa, Moses Lake Christian Academy, Lind, Lake Roosevelt, Garfield-Palouse, DeSales, Deer Park, Chelan, Almira Coulee Hartline, College Place, Columbia (Burbank), Connell, Granger, River View, Zillah

Ron Vanderholm Invitational

Ron Vanderholm Invitational

5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  10:45am
Return:       --

vs. College Place
 @ College Place HSlocation
5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  10:45am
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-09-19)

vs. College Place
 @ College Place HSlocation
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wenatchee
 @ Wenatchee WA location

Boys only

Boys only

10:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity Districtsvs. Granger

Versus Granger or Naches Valley

Versus Granger or Naches Valley

Sunday, May 5, 2019
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-26-19)

vs. Ephrata
 @ Ephrata HSlocation
5:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-26-19)

vs. Ephrata
 @ Ephrata HSlocation
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Varsity Sub-DistrictBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Cle Elum-Roslyn, College Place, Goldendale, Highland, La Salle, Naches Valley, Wahluke, Warden, Zillah
 @ Suntides Golf Courselocation

GIRLS SUB-DISTRICTS

GIRLS SUB-DISTRICTS

3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Connell
 @ Connell HSlocation
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Connell
 @ Connell HSlocation
4:00pmBaseball: 7th Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kiona Benton
 @ Kiona Benton location
4:00pmBaseball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Kiona Benton
 @ Kiona Benton location
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. La Salle
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 7th Gamevs. McFarland Junior High
 @ Royal HSlocation
4:00pmSoftball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Kiona Benton
 @ Kiona Benton location
4:00pmSoftball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Kiona Benton
 @ Kiona Benton location
4:00pmTrack: 7/8 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Kiona Benton, McFarland Junior High, Olds Junior High, Wahluke
 @ Othello HSlocation
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 8th Gamevs. McFarland Junior High
 @ Royal HSlocation
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Districtsvs. Mabton